Officers & Trustees

Board of Trustees

Bradley J. Gebbie - Chair
Janet D. Quatrini
James H. Impey
Steven E. Larrabee
Peter F. Crosby
Eva M. Hayes
Robert W. Snowman
Jeffrey A. Gilman
Gregory C. Eastman
Bruce C. Palmer
Jim Kisch


Officers

Bradley J. Gebbie - Chair
James Kisch - President & CEO
Richard Lyon - Executive Vice President/Chief Financial Officer
Elaine S. Bixby - Executive Vice President, Chief Operations Officer
Roena D. Whitehill - Exeuctive Vice President, Lending & Commercial Services
Kathleen C. Zita - Corporate Secretary
Robbie M. Hallett - Senior Vice President, Human Resources
Abbie W. Ruffner - Vice President, Information Security
Barbara A. Schoolcraft - Vice President, Marketing
Brenda M. Wilkins - Vice President,Controller/Treasurer, Accounting
Donna M. Hamilton - Vice President, Compliance
Pam Sanderson - Vice President, Retail Banking
Joyce A. Schartner - Assistant Vice President, Customer Support/Operations Administrator
Jeffrey Pierpont - Vice President, Asset Recovery
Chris Bechanan - Assistant Vice President, Head of Innovation and Information Technology
Dawn C. Shatney - Assistant Vice President, Assistant Treasurer, Loan Operations Manager


Passumpsic Financial Advisors

Daniel J. Kimbell - Executive Vice President, Managing Director
Ryan J. Stewart - Vice President, Chief Investment Officer
Thomas E. Couture - Assistant Vice President, Investment Officer
Laurie C. Olszowy - Assistant Vice President, Administrative Officer


Officers/Branch Managers

ST. JOHNSBURY: RAILROAD STREET OFFICE

Angela Payeur - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager
Mary A. Cote - Vice President, Commercial Banking
Jacquelyn Greaves - Commercial Banking

Alycia Vosinek - Assistant Vice President, Consumer Loan Manager
Andrew DeMasi - Universal Banker III
Jessica Kimbell - Business Banking Officer

Dawn C. Shatney - Assistant Vice President, Assistant Treasurer, Loan Operations Manager

ST. JOHNSBURY CENTER OFFICE
Angela Payeur - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager
Renee Powers - Assistant Branch Manager

DANVILLE
Dianne M. Lambert - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager

NEWPORT
Carol Starr - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager
Ellen V. Stanley - Assistant Vice President, Commercial Banking
Nichole Provencher - Universal Banker III

LYNDONVILLE
Amy M. South - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager
Heather Tanner - Commercial Banking
Amanda Brooks - Universal Banker III

ISLAND POND
Amy M. South - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager

LITTLETON
Allison Jackson - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager
Peter T. Minich - Vice President, Commerial Banking
Kimberly Doolan - Universal Banker III

LANCASTER
Julie Aldrich - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager
Sarah Desrochers - Vice President, Commercial Banking
Karen M. Covill - Universal Banker III

GROVETON
Rose Gonyer - Assistant Treasurer, Branch Manager

WHITEFIELD
Holly Fortin - Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager

BERLIN
Joel Nevarez - Branch Manager